Login

Momentum award icon

Quality Profile Icon

21st century schools icon

 

Bowling

  • bggg

Rescheduled Match

Make up match with Swanton will be made up on Tuesday 1/23/18 At Swanton Sports Center 4PM.

AWARDS 2016-2017

NWOAL AWARDS

2nd team all league:  Alli Hite

Honorable Mention:  Destiny Hildreth

Honorable Mention:  Dylan Swicegood

NWOAL All Tournament Team

Dylan Swicegood (248 game-623 series)

TEAM AWARDS

High Game:  Alli Hite 246

                      Cory Waugh 273

High Average:  Alli Hite 176

                         Dylan Swicegood 168

NWOAL vs NLL Challenge Match (3/10 at 5:30 @ Al Mar Lanes, Bowling Green)

Delta:  Alli Hite

Updated standings

For the league standings and all statistics go to hsbowl.com

Name Grade
Will McQueen 11
Blake Brauer 10
Cory Waugh 10
Walker Sniegowski 10
Antonio Serna 10
Cole Riches 10
Jayce Morrow 9
   
   
   

 

Day Date Place Opponent Time Our Score Their Score Result
Monday 11/27 Bryan Lanes @Bryan*** 4:00 1816 2457 L
Tuesday 11/28 Morenci Lanes Rossford 4:00 1599 1564 W
Friday 12/1 River City Lanes-Napoleon @Liberty Center*** 4:00 1721 1891 L
Monday 12/4 Morenci Lanes Swanton*** 4:00 1669 1865 L
Friday 12/8 Morenci Lanes Tinora 4:00 1770 1676 W
Monday 12/11 Deshler Lanes @Patrick Henry*** 4:00 1590 2038 L
Friday 12/1 Morenci Lanes @Evergreen*** 4:00 1668 1867 L
Monday 12/18 Morenci Lanes Wauseon*** 4:00 1596 2028 L
Friday 1/5 Morenci Lanes Bryan*** 4:00 1843 2175 L
Monday 1/8 Morenci Lanes Liberty Center*** 4:00 1686 1942 L
Friday 1/12 Swanton Sports Center @Swanton*** 4:00 snow    
Tuesday 1/16 Rossford Lanes @Rossford 4:00 2037** 2245** L
Friday 1/19 Defiance Recreation @Tinora 4:00 1701 2031 L
Monday 1/22 Morenci Lanes Patrick Henry*** 4:00      
Friday 1/26 Morenci Lanes Evergreen*** 4:00      
Monday 1/29 River City Lanes-Napoleon @Wauseon*** 4:00      
               
    ***NWOAL match **5 Baker Games        
               
Saturday 2/10 River City Lanes-Napoleon NWOAL Tournament 12:00      
Friday 2/16 River City Lanes-Napoleon Sectional Tourney 4:00      

 

 
Name Grade
Courtney Riches 12
Alli Hite 11
Alexa Tenney 11
Echo Sniegowski 11
Payton Gladieux 10
Shelby Taft 10
Ramzie Hockenberry 10
Mariah Baker 10
Tori Hockenberry 9
Fayth Hall 9

 

Day Date Place Opponent Time Our Score Their Score Result
Monday 11/27 Bryan Lanes @Bryan*** 4:00 1891 2125 L
Tuesday 11/28 Morenci Lanes Rossford 4:00 1701 1383 W
Friday 12/1 River City Lanes-Napoleon @Liberty Center*** 4:00 1830 2111 L
Monday 12/4 Morenci Lanes Swanton*** 4:00 1687 1711 L
Friday 12/8 Morenci Lanes Tinora 4:00 1751 1824 L
Monday 12/11 Deschler Lanes @Patrick Henry*** 4:00  1620    1835 L
Friday 12/15 Morenci Lanes @Evergreen*** 4:00 1685 1604 W
Monday 12/18 Morenci Lanes Wauseon*** 4:00 1797 2035 L
Friday 1/5 Morenci Lanes Bryan*** 4:00 1632 2230 L
Monday  1/8 Morenci Lanes Liberty Center*** 4:00 1792 1790 W
Friday 1/12 Swanton Sports Center @Swanton*** 4:00 snow    
Tuesday 1/16 Rossford Lanes @Rossford 4:00 1852** 1752** W
Friday 1/19 Defiance Recreation @Tinora 4:00 1616 1922 L
Monday 1/22 Morenci Lanes Patrick Henry*** 4:00      
Friday 1/26 Morenci Lanes Evergreen*** 4:00      
Monday 1/29 River City Lanes-Napoleon @Wauseon*** 4:00      
    ***NWOAL match          
      ** 5 Baker Games        
Saturday 2/10 River City Lanes-Napoleon Conf. Tounament 12:00      
Saturday 2/17 River City Lanes-Napoleon Sectional Tourney 12:00      
               

 

Calendar View   |   List View

Full Schedule

Loading
Pike-Delta-York Local Schools Copyright © 2017-2018